Skip to content ↓

Staff

Leadership

Headteacher

Mrs. R Fairs 

Deputy Headteacher   

Mrs. J Noon

Assistant Headteacher  

Mr. C Rich

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs. R Abbott 

Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Mrs. D Stanford

School Office Manager

Mrs. S Davey

Early Years Foundation Stage

EYFS Leader and Nursery Teacher: Mrs S Gibbons

RA Mrs. H Addison

RB Mrs. M Bryanton

RSB Miss S Barber

Lower Phase

Leader: Miss L Fairweather

Year 1

1CD  Mrs. J Collins (Mon-Weds) / Miss C Downing (Thurs-Fri)

Year 1

1F Miss Flewitt 

Year 1

1C  Miss E Cartwright   

Year 2

2T  Mrs. H Travis

Year 2

2V  Miss K Varden

Year 2

2R  Mrs. R Richardson

Year 3

3F  Miss L Fairweather            

Year 3

3SH  Mrs. E Sayyad / Mrs. J Collins

Year 3

3C  Miss H Cooper             

Upper Phase

Leader: Miss E Prior

Year 4

4LR   Mrs. A Longhurst (Mon- Weds) / Mr. C Rich (Thur-Fri)         

Year 4

4C  Ms. H Collins

Year 4

4B  Mr. S Balls

Year 5

5JA  Mrs. N Johnson (Mon-Weds)/Mrs. R Abbott (Thur-Fri)  

Year 5

5B   Miss A Babu           

Year 5

5A   Mrs. A Allison

Year 6

6S  Mrs. L Stark        

Year 6

6M  Miss Mendham

Year 6

6P   Miss E Prior

Music Teacher (Tues- Thurs)

Mrs. G Waldock

Sports Coach Mr. T Bradford

Support Staff

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs. C Naunton

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs M Brennan

Miss A Leach

Mrs. P Newland

 

ICT Technician

Mr. K Govender

Learning Support Assistants

Ms. L Allen

Miss K Arthur 

Mrs. J Davies

Ms. S Aves

Mrs. K Potter

Mrs. A Rudland

Mrs. L Bailey

Ms. B Connell

Mrs. P Foster

Mrs. S Joyce

Miss R Marsh

Mrs. J Poole

Mrs. V Taylor

Mrs. J South

Mrs. D Gluchowska 

Mrs. K Atkinson

Ms. J Coghill

Mrs. S Ford

Mrs. S Imlach

Mrs. F Rahmaniasl

Mrs. S Summers

Mrs. S Williams

 Mrs. K Banyard

Mrs. J Cook

Mrs. B Francis

Mrs. B Read

Mrs. R Spinks

Mrs. N Tuck 

Mrs. L John

Mrs. C Leek 

Admin Team

Mrs. L Tanwair

Mrs. S Stuart

Mrs E Brunning

 

Premises Team

Site Manager

Mr. A Ilott

Handyman

Mr. R Dadswell

Housekeeper

Mrs. L Snell

Head of Kitchen

Mrs. H Gale

Kitchen Team

Miss S Garnham 

Mrs. S Foster   

Mrs. M Earye 

Mrs. U Korse      

Midday Supervisors

Mrs S Davey - Senior Supervisor

Mrs H Blake

Mrs T Cooper

Mrs. J Johnson

Mrs E Revell

Mrs L Calver

Mrs N Beharry

Mrs T Dymond

Mrs S Sahota

Mrs N Lovlee

Miss A Robinson

Ms C Mecoy

Mrs. R Spinks

Mrs K Banyard

Mrs K Atkinson

Mrs L John

Mrs P Foster

Mrs V Taylor

Mrs S Joyce

Mrs B Francis

Mrs F Rahmaniasl

Ms L Allen

Mrs S Aves

Mrs L Bailey