Skip to content ↓

Staff

Leadership

Headteacher

Mrs. R Fairs 

Deputy Headteacher   

Mrs. J Noon

Assistant Headteacher  

Mr. C Rich

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs. R Abbott 

Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Mrs. D Stanford

School Business Manager

Mr. S Pollard

Early Years Foundation Stage

EYFS Leader and Nursery Teacher: Mrs S Gibbons

RA Mrs. H Addison

RB Mrs. M Bryanton

RSB Miss S Barber

Lower Phase

Leader: Miss L Fairweather

Year 1

1CD  Mrs. J Collins (Mon-Weds) / Miss C Downing (Thurs-Fri)

Year 1

1F Miss Flewitt 

Year 1

1T  Miss E Cartwright   

Year 2

2T  Mrs. H Travis

Year 2

2V  Miss K Varden

Year 2

2R  Mrs. R Richardson

Year 3

3F  Miss L Fairweather            

Year 3

3S  Mrs. E Sayyad / Mr D Hill

Year 3

3ST  Mrs. E Stebbings             

Upper Phase

Leader: Miss E Prior

Year 4

4LJ   Mrs. A Longhurst (Mon- Weds) / Mrs N Johnson (Wed-Fri)         

Year 4

4C  Ms. H Collins

Year 4

4B  Mr. S Balls

Year 5

5S  Mrs. L Stark  

Year 5

5B   Miss A Babu           

Year 5

5T   Miss H Themans

Year 6

6AS  Mrs. R Abbott (Mon-Tues) Mrs. K Seymour-Croney (Wed-Fri)        

Year 6

6M  Miss Mendham

Year 6

6P   Miss E Prior

Music Teacher (Tues- Thurs)

Mrs. G Waldock

Support Staff

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs. C Naunton

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs. F Bota

Miss M Cole-Abbott

Mrs R Johnson

Mrs. C Leek

Mrs. P Newland

ICT Technician

Mr. F Mitera

Learning Support Assistants

Miss K Arthur 

Mrs. T Clarke

Mrs. J Davies

Mrs. J Holmes

Mrs. K Potter

Mrs. A Rudland

Mrs. K Swann

Mrs. L Bailey

Ms. B Connell

Mrs. P Foster

Mrs. S Joyce

Miss R Marsh

Mrs. J Poole

Mrs. V Taylor

Miss. E Walker

Mrs. K Atkinson

Ms. J Coghill

Mrs. S Ford

Mrs. S Imlach

Mrs. F Rahmaniasl

Mrs. S Summers

Mrs. S Williams

Mrs. E Clarke 

Mrs. J Cook

Mrs. B Francis

Miss A Leach

Mrs. B Read

Mrs. R Spinks

Mrs. N Tuck 

Admin Team

Mrs. S Davey

Mrs. L Tanwiar

Mrs S Stuart

 

Premises Team

Site Manager

Mr. A Ilott

Handyman

Mr. R Dadswell

Housekeeper

Mrs. L Snell

Head of Kitchen

Miss O Blake

Kitchen Team

Miss S Garnham 
Mrs. M Jones   
Mrs. N Overall
Mrs. M Earye        

Midday Supervisors

Mrs S Davey - Senior Supervisor

Mrs H Blake

Mrs T Cooper

Mrs. J Johnson

Miss A Leach

Mrs A Skinner

Mrs K Atkinson

Mrs R Brackenbury

Mrs T Dymond

Mrs S Joyce

Mrs N Lovlee

Mrs S Williams

Mrs. R Spinks

Mrs K Banyard

Mrs E Brunning

Mrs S Foster

Mrs S Khan

Miss C Mecoy

Mrs K Swann

Mrs N Beharry

Mrs L Calver

Mrs L Gorrara

Mrs L King

Mrs S Sahota